First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I change the Firefox background?

0 votes
asked by about Firefox
edited by

How can I change the Firefox background?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

goto "adds on manager" in options.. select appearance and set a background..

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

Launch the browser, click the Options menu and select Add-ons. After that, press Get Add-ons, and then See All from the Featured Themes. Use the Search box to find a specific theme or select one from the provided lists. After you decided what background you want to use, move the cursor over its thumbnail and press +Add.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...