First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I upgrade Microsoft Office Word from 2003 to 2007?

0 votes
asked by about Microsoft Office Word
edited by

How can I upgrade Microsoft Office Word from 2003 to 2007?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (80k points)

Direct upgrade is not possible. You will need to buy the product or buy the upgrade for 2007 and then you will need to download an installer from Microsoft's website. The package will automatically update your older version of Microsoft to the new one. This is the only way to upgrade.

0 votes
answered by

Install ms2007 to upgrade it, there is no other way to upgrade.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...