First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Podbot for CS 1.6.

+1 vote
asked by about Counter-Strike
edited by

How to add a new podbot in CS 1.6?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

I can't find Server and I can't find bots.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to download and add a new podbot in Counter-Strike 1.6, I suggest you use Google search engine. In the first two links, you will have the installer as a .zip file and the installation instructions. Extract the package using WinRAR or WinZip and install the add-on following the provided steps.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...