First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Problems with ASUS Virtual Camera

+1 vote
asked by about ASUS Virtual Camera
edited by

The image is upside-down. If I turn the laptop upside-down, the image is still inverted. How can I fix this issue?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by

did you change your windows lately?

0 votes
answered by

what she is saying is the immage is up side down i have some problem and if you turn the lap top up side down still the immage is wrong how can i fix this and what caused it

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

If the image is still inverted when you turn your laptop upside-down, it means that the problem is caused either by the software or by the drivers of the webcam. In order to solve the issue, I recommend that you update your drivers and the software. Access Asus Download Center, identify your laptop model, select your operating system, and download and install the latest webcam files. If the issue persists, try contacting Asus Support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...