First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is the trial version of Avast fully-functional?

–1 vote
asked by about avast! Free Antivirus
edited by

Will this trial version of Avast antivirus stop all the threats?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.2k points)

Yes, why wont it? And avast is free.

0 votes
answered by (14.7k points)

It indeed does the only difference between the free version and paid version is that you will not have some additional features such as software updater in free version and the anti virus is completely operational.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Yes, if it is the latest version of the program, it should stop all the treats. Also, you need to know that if you register the product using the Register option, you will receive a free license available for one year. Contact the official developers for further details.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...