First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I get a license key for Foxit Reader?

0 votes
asked by about Foxit Reader
edited by

I don't have a license key for Foxit Reader so it is not allowing me to print a document. How do I get a license key in order to print a file? I have the free version of the application.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (132k points)
 
Best answer

You don't need to purchase a license key in order to print your PDF documents. If it is asking for a license key, remove the software from your computer (Control Panel > Uninstall a program) and download and install the latest version from an official source. After that, launch the application, open the document you want to print and press Ctrl + P key combination or click the enter image description here icon. If you still have issue, you can use Adobe Reader as an alternative.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

if you are using the version >4.0 which is for free for all users.

0 votes
answered by

No need to buy license key because all its version are free only. It will work with full features so no need to worry.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...