First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Cannot use Firefox because it's polluted with MyStart from Incredimail. I want it removed from my computer.

0 votes
asked by about Firefox
edited by

Cannot use Firefox because it's polluted with MyStart from Incredimail. I want it removed from my computer.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)

This technique is called browser takeover and it's usually encountered with adware applications. You will need to use AdwCleaner to clean the browser and your computer from these nasty add-ons. The application will completely remove this add-on making your computer clean and safe.

0 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

You can change your Start Page by Tools>Options...>Type your Start Page in Home Page>OK...
I hope this helps...

0 votes
answered by (4.6k points)

Change your start page with "Tools & Options"! O:-)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...