First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to download data from my browser.

0 votes
asked by about Free Download Manager
edited by

How it works? I want to download data using my browser. Can you help?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

FDM has Plugins for Browsers and when you click a download link the address of the link is copied to the Clipboard from where FDM takes it for Downloading.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

Once you download, install and enable the plugin within your web browser, reboot the PC and open a web page using the browser. After that, right on an empty space and select Download all with Free Download Manager. The program will display all the files that you can download. Select the ones you want, choose a destination directory and click OK. If you have problems, I recommend you contact the support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...