First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to download videos?

+1 vote
asked by about Free Download Manager
edited by

How can I download videos from YouTube like I could do with Inter Download Manager?

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

I was a user of IDM tooo... Later on using FDM I found that FDM is the Best as compared to IDM... Just enter the website in Site-Manager of the FDM... You will get all the Available Download Links... Select the link you want and go

+1 vote
answered by

how can I download videos from youtube ?? like the Inter download manager ??

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

Once you install and enable Free Download Manager within your web browser, open the YouTube page of your video, right-click anywhere and select Download video with Free Download Manager. After that, specify a name for the output file, select a destination directory and click OK.

Also, you can launch the program and the paste the URL of the YouTube page in the provided field. After you specify the output folder, all you need to do is to press OK.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...