First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I uninstall this program?

0 votes
asked by about Uniblue RegistryBooster
edited by

How can I uninstall this program?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

If you use Windows XP or below you can go to Start > Control Panel > Add or Remove Programs. In the Currently installed programs box, click on the RegistryBooster program and then click Remove.
If you have Windows Vista or above you need to go to Start > Control Panel > Programs > Programs and Features. Select the RegistryBooster application and click on Uninstall.

If this doesn't help, try using Revo Uninstaller. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

After that, try running AdwCleaner to make sure that there are no leftover rogue registry keys or toolbars in your system.

0 votes
answered by

Also, you can use Software Informer as a uninstaller, just click the RegistryBooster Tab and menu, Uninstall RegistryBooster and... done!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...