First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Problems with my magicJack device.

0 votes
asked by about magicJack
edited by

My magicJack is not working anymore. It does not light up when I connect it to the USB port. What can I do?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

My majic jack does not work with my telephone it a new one AT&T modle NO210. I get the dial tone through the dialing
a party number but it does not connect to the party or receive call. What can I do to resolve this problem?

0 votes
answered by

can i call from the caribbean to europe using the majic jack

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to fix the issue, press Windows + Pause/Break key combination and open the Device Manager. Expand the USB (Universal Serial Bus) controllers list, right-click on the magicJack device and select Uninstall. Reboot your PC, connect the device, press Scan for hardware changes button from Device Manager and wait for Windows to retrieve the drivers. If this doesn't help, you will need to visit a local service center or to contact the Support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...