First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I get the Apple software back? I'm not able to use iTunes.

–1 vote
asked by about Apple Application Support
edited by

How can I get the Apple software back? I'm not able to use iTunes.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (12.8k points)

Just download a setup from apple's website and install it....

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

go to there website on itunes and redownload itunes

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

If the application is missing, uninstall iTunes from your computer using its uninstaller or the Add or Remove Programs feature (Start > Control Panel > Uninstall a program) and download and install the latest version from the official web page. Make sure to install the application under default settings.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...