First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I update Adobe Flash Player to Adobe Flash Player 10.0 or Adobe Flash Player 10.1?

+13 votes
asked by (240 points) about Adobe Flash Player Plugin for IE
retagged by

How can I update Adobe Flash Player to Adobe Flash Player 10.0 or Adobe Flash Player 10.1?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (320 points)
commented by (240 points)
I tried this and it works. It takes a very short time to update the flash player. Thanks for sharing this.
0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

Nowadays, Adobe Flash Player's latest version is 11.9. Adobe Flash Player 10.0 is not used anymore. You can download and install the latest version from Adobe Systems Incorporated download page. Flash Player will automatically detect the operating system installed on your computer and will download the adequate version after you will click the Install now button.

0 votes
answered by (620 points)

You can download the Adobe Flash player from the official website of Adobe or you can download it from torrents.
And then install it on your computer.
I did it the second way.
Also, I actually installed it on my Azure virtual desktop.

I hope my answer helps!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...