First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Problems running Zelio Soft2 4.3 on my Windows Vista PC

+1 vote
asked by about Zelio Soft 2
edited by

I have Zelio Soft2 4.3 but it is not working with my Windows Vista OS. The PC is not recognizing the Zelio device. Can you help?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

l have zelio soft2 4.3 but it is not working with my win7 64bit
does not recognize my usb cable between notebook
only display 'usb to serial bridge !'
please help me
thank you

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

In order to fix the problem, I recommend updating the software to the latest version. Zelio Soft2 4.7 is fully compatible with Windows Vista platforms. After that, download and install the latest version of the driver. If you still have problems, use the contact information from the official website to get in touch with the support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...