First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Downloading the trial version of Adobe Photoshop CS4.

0 votes
asked by about Adobe Photoshop
edited by

How can I download and use a free trial of Adobe Photoshop CS4?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (132k points)

Unfortunately, you can't download a trial version of Adobe Photoshop CS4 (11.0) because there isn't an online resource available for this purpose. Nowadays, the application has been replaced by Adobe Photoshop 13.0. You can download a trial version for this version from the Adobe Downloads page.

Note: If you want, you can still download Adobe Photoshop CS4, but you will need a license in order to activate it.

0 votes
answered by (4.9k points)

Hm, strange question...
click on the download button, create the Adobe's account, download the trial version, install it then open and use))
if you new to Photoshop, try using guides and manuals, though it is not simple and rather long

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...