First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Some components of my Microsoft Office software are missing. How can I install them?

+1 vote
asked by about Microsoft Office
edited by

Some components of my Microsoft Office software are missing. How can I install them?

4 Answers

+3 votes
answered by (420 points)

Try to reinstall Office from the DVD, check the component that u need during the installation.

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

How do I get Free Upgrade Office 2007

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

This question has already been tackled here.

–1 vote
answered by (4.9k points)

write to the Microsoft's support, tell them what components you miss, probably the will help, if you use the licensed version, of course

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...