First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is Adobe Download Manager compatible with Windows Vista 64-bit?

+1 vote
asked by about Adobe Download Manager
edited by

Is Adobe Download Manager compatible with Windows Vista 64-bit?

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered by

i cant unistall adobe dowload manager, why ?

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Adobe Download Manager is not used to deploy packages any more, but it was compatible with Windows XP, Windows Vista and Windows 7.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...