First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is special about this software?

0 votes
asked by about 4shared Desktop
edited by

What is special about this software?

6 Answers

+2 votes
answered by

You can pauseresume uploading..!
I think this is special..!

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

This tool help you to synchronize your local content with online storage on www.4shares.com

+1 vote
answered by

It Makes u Upload Faster than Browes uploading

0 votes
answered by

This software makes you:
Download faster with no waiting times (even if you don't have premium account)
Upload faster
Download multiple files at once (pause and resume supported)
Sync a local folder with an online one
You can even connect via WebDav to your online storage

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

4shared Desktop is a free program developed to run on Windows, Linux and Mac. It is a 4shared.com client that improves uploading and downloading operations and increases the process speed. Also, it supports batch operations, data synchronization and allows you to pause and resume uploading and downloading processes. For further details, you can check the review page of the product.

–3 votes
answered by

nothing is special in this software

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...