First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Uninstallation of Nero 8

+1 vote
asked by about Nero
edited by

While I was uninstalling the old version of Nero 8, I received an error message "Shell manager file is corrupt or missing". Can you help?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (460 points)
 
Best answer

Why could i not uninstall the Nero8 from my pc

0 votes
answered by (264k points)
edited by

You can either reinstall the application and then use its uninstaller or you can try using Revo Uninstaller. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...