First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Problem with the installed camera.

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I have a problem with the webcam that's always saying: "No camera found". My laptop model is Acer Aspire 2920z. What should I do?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.1k points)

Do Let me Know which operating system you are using

0 votes
answered by (4.1k points)

Just also let me know whether web cam was working earlier or not on the same

0 votes
answered by (309k points)

You have to access the Acer Support page then in the Product Model field input Aspire 2920z. Choose the operating system and wait for the drivers to install. There are three versions of drivers available for download. Choose each one at the time, install it, reboot the laptop and then verify it if it works. In case it doesn't remove it and proceed to the next one.

Acer Support: http://www.acer.com.au/ac/en/AU/content/drivers

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...