First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

From where can I download Mozilla Firefox 3.5.1?

+1 vote
asked by about Firefox
edited by

I want to update Mozilla Firefox to the latest version 3.5.1. From where can I download it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.9k points)

just click on the download button and you will get it
or, you will have to click on it a couple of times as today the mozilla's site obviously have some problems and hangs sometimes
but do not give up, just try again

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Firefox 3.5.1 is outdated and not used anymore. Nowadays, Firefox reached version 25.0.1. You can download and install this version from Mozilla Firefox download page. Select your language and your operating system and click Download button.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...