First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Using Nvidia PshysX.

0 votes
asked by about NVIDIA PhysX System Software
edited by

Can you help me to use Nvidia PshysX?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by

You cant use it.As you install it you already use it :) It's some kinda software for your apps.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

Nvidia PshysX is a tool developed by NVIDIA Corporation that improves your graphic card performances and capabilities. Once you get it installed, the program runs automatically. You don't need to configure anything. You can read more about this technology on the official web page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...