First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Adobe Photoshop information.

–1 vote
asked by (110 points) about Adobe Flash Player
edited by

How to use Adobe Photoshop?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (1k points)

Catherine,
Adobe Photoshop is so big that explaining it on a simple post isn't possible!
Im sure you can find many books and tutorials, in book stores and the internet, as well some specialized communities.
You can find some tutorials here i think: http://www.iwebtutorials.com/

I hope i could help!

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to use Adobe Photoshop, I suggest you check the tutorials provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated. If you're a beginner, firstly check the Get started page. After that, go to Learn essentials where you will find information about the Workspace, Adobe Bridge, Camera Raw, Layers, Image adjustments, Crop and transform, Filters, Painting and drawing, Design techniques, Retouching and Printing and sharing photos. If you have issues, use the contact information from the official web page to get in touch with the support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...