First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I transfer more than 50 songs?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about iTunes
edited by

How can I transfer more than 50 songs in my Motorola RAZR V3i phone from iTunes?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

If your Motorola RAZR V3i device has enough free space you can transfer the songs using the guide provided by Motorola team. Also, before beginning the transfer, I suggest you update iTunes to the latest version. If you don't have enough free space, you will need to purchase a bigger microSD card because the internal memory of the device is around 10MB.

0 votes
answered by

you should buy bigger memory card. :)

0 votes
answered by (4.2k points)

Buy a big memory card, appropriate for storing so much.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...