First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What Safari does exactly?

–1 vote
asked by about Safari
edited by

What Safari does exactly? Why do I need it on my system? I don't believe I have ever used it with iTunes or my iPod Classic.

3 Answers

+3 votes
answered by
 
Best answer

olá!
i"m not spik english very well.
the SAFARI is browser, internet.

0 votes
answered by (4.2k points)

Safari is a browser, it has been made by Apple.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

As you can see on the official web page, Safari is a web browser developed by Apple that will allow you to access different websites. This is a Windows version and if you don't need it, you can safely remove it using Add or Remove Programs feature (Control Panel > Uninstall a program) or Revo Uninstaller. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to wipe out all traces of its presence from the system. For further details you can contact the official developers.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...