First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Registering Avira AntiVir Personal.

+3 votes
asked by about Avira Free Antivirus
edited by

I want to register my Avira AntiVir Personal. Can you help?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

go to the site www.avira.com and make ur register :)

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

not always
it is optional to register

When Installing You Will Meet The Registration Form Fill in The Form but untick The Newsletter checkbox

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Avira AntiVir Personal is an old free version of the Avira antivirus and you can't register it because it is no longer supported. I suggest you contact Avira for further information. You can get in touch with them using + 1 800 403 7019 phone number. Nowadays, it seems to be replaced by Avira Free Antivirus that can be downloaded from the official web page. Once you install it, press the Avira icon from System Tray and then click the Register button:

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...