First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

i cannot view my files that are figer print protected, and it will not give me the option to use a pass word. what do i do ?

0 votes
asked by about TrueSuite Access Manager

i cannot view my files that are figer print protected, and it will not give me the option to use a pass word. what do i do ?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (180 points)

hi sir plzz hepe me to opne my file becose when make recovery to my laptop icant opne any file protceted my laptop toshiba portege M700-143 & iam used truesuite Access maneger to protcet my files but now& after format icant opne it
hlep me plzz

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

i have the same problem concerning the finger print protection. I can't view my files! If you fixed the problem please Can you explain me what I have to do?
Please send me an e-mail : maobusca@inwind.it
Thanks

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

i have the same problem concerning the finger print protection

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...