First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Acer Arcade Deluxe problems.

+2 votes
asked by about Acer Arcade Deluxe
edited by

I receive "Acer Arcade Deluxe.exe is not a valid Win32 application" message. What can I do?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

How can I delete some double pictures in arcade de luxe

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to fix the issue, remove the program from your PC (Control Panel > Uninstall a program), run a registry cleaner from Software Informer database and install the software again. From what it seems, the error is caused by some corrupted registry keys.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...