First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Adobe Photoshop upgrading information.

+4 votes
asked by (200 points) about Adobe Photoshop
edited by

I'm currently using Adobe Photoshop 7.0 with a proper license key. If I update it to the latest version, do I need to purchase a new license key or I will keep using the old one?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (220 points)

you keep the same. this my 1st time using this. i hope it help.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Yes, you will need to purchase a new license if you want to upgrade the software to the latest version. Only the small updates are free of charge. The latest version of the product is Adobe Photoshop 13.0 and you can purchase it from the official web page. Click the Upgrade now button and follow the on-screen instructions. The upgrading price will be around $79.99.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...