First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any update for Uniblue RegistryBooster that I can apply?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Uniblue RegistryBooster
edited by

Is there any update for Uniblue RegistryBooster that I can apply?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (4.1k points)
edited by

The latest version is 2.1 (June 2009). You can download the same from http://www.liutilities.com/support/downloads/

0 votes
answered by (80k points)
edited by

RegistryBooster has been replaced by SpeedUpMyPc. There is no updated version to the old application except the latest version that was released.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...