First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Firefox doesn't work anymore.

–1 vote
asked by (110 points) about Firefox
edited by

I used to surf the Internet simply by clicking on the icon of Mozilla Firefox but today I discovered that it doesn't work. Can you help?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (580 points)

i feel isn't dependent by mozilla! attend other update for safety

0 votes
answered by (14.7k points)

You must try the mozilla 26.0. It has solved many problems with previous versions.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to fix the issue, I suggest you remove the utility from your computer (Control Panel > Uninstall a program) and download and install its latest version from the official web page. If you still have issues, try using another web browser from Software Informer database.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...