First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I have been using real player for a few years now. I did not know that it was a program that was not good. Can you explain what is not good about it and also if this is not good what program would be better. I do not use windows I don't like it at...

+1 vote
asked by (280 points) about RealPlayer

I have been using real player for a few years now. I did not know that it was a program that was not good. Can you explain what is not good about it and also if this is not good what program would be better. I do not use windows I don't like it at all.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by

you should try the gom player off and also try the itunes player and explore the lot as its got 100s of radio stations too also go for realplayer from realplayer cafe its a downloader as well on a lot of vid sites watch top right of vid when installed hit download vid it goes into my documents into my videos into realplayer downloads youll love em explore the whole player and its all there enjoy luke

0 votes
answered by (280 points)

Thank you so much for answering me. I tried the itunes and I love it. There is so much to explore and use. I have not had a chance to try realplayer cafe or gom player yet, having to much fun with itunes. It works well on vista too. Great tip Thanks!!!

0 votes
answered by (620 points)

Actually when i saw your question you already got the better answer but then also i would give it a try , you can use winamp or quick time players ,by the way i don't think that real player would have any negative points in it as i expierianced it so far... and FLV Player is also good.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...