First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is Realtek High Definition driver compatible with Windows XP?

+3 votes
asked by about Realtek High Definition Audio Driver
edited by

Is Realtek High Definition driver compatible with Windows XP?

4 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (180 points)

is it compatible with windows xp

+1 vote
answered by

my notebook can hear any sound after i install realtek

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Ya. It Is Mainly Developed For Windows Xp Only.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

Yes, Realtek High Definition driver supports Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, Windows XP, etc. You can download and install the driver from Realtek download page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...