First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Adobe Shockwave Player download problem.

+3 votes
asked by (150 points) about Adobe Shockwave Player
edited by

After clicking the download button for Adobe Shockwave Player, it downloads version 10.3. What can I do?

4 Answers

+4 votes
answered by (4.9k points)

Try again. I cklicked and downloaded the 11 version.

+2 votes
answered by (180 points)

Yes, i download the 11.5 version...

+2 votes
answered by

click and click 10 times to download shockwave player 11

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

The latest version of the plug-in is Adobe Shockwave Player 12.1.6.156. In order to download it, navigate to the official web page and click the yellow Download now button. After that, save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen instructions. If you have issues, use the Contact Us page to get in touch with Adobe System Incorporated.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...