First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Information about Bonjour Print Services for Windows

+8 votes
asked Jul 7, 2008 about Bonjour Print Services for Windows
edited Mar 25, 2015 by Daisy Guaty 1

What does this Bonjour program do?

5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 16, 2009 by Jose H. Jose-Head (200 points)

"With bonjour you can use Mac and Windows computer in the same network"

I can do that without this very irritating, non-removable software

+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2008 by damian (180 points)

With bonjour you can use Mac and Windows computer in the same network.

+1 vote
answered Jul 18, 2008 by Nutzzz (220 points)

It was probably installed with iTunes or Safari, or Adobe Creative Suite 3.

http://support.apple.com/kb/HT2250

+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2009 by Max909 (160 points)

Thanks That helped me

0 votes
answered Mar 11, 2015 by Dan Angel (132,400 points)
edited Mar 25, 2015 by Daisy Guaty 1

Bonjour Print Services for Windows is a program developed by Apple that will allow you to configure and use Bonjour-enabled printers from a Windows computer. You can download and install it free of charge. For further details and information I recommend that you check the official web page of the program.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...