First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

i can get ts/2 to work proerly on vista i can hear people but i cant get them to hear me can you help me please

+1 vote
asked by about TeamSpeak

i can get ts/2 to work proerly on vista i can hear people but i cant get them to hear me can you help me please

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

all u have to do is run the program as admin.

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

You need to config the teamspeak: settings/options. in input device you need to choose you audio driver.

+1 vote
answered by

Also assigning a mouse button to a keystroke wont work with vista. You have to use generic mouse buttons for activation in TS2(or the keyboard directly), in combination with running it in administrator mode as mx5000 wrote.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...