First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Free Download Manager information.

0 votes
asked by about Firefox
edited by

How to use Free Download Manager?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Firstly, make sure you have the latest version of the application installed on your PC. After you install the latest version, restart Mozilla Firefox, check the Allow this installation box and click Continue:

enter image description here

Once the plugin is installed, restart again the browser, and download a file from Internet. Free Download Manager will launch automatically and you will be able to select a destination folder, a group (music, software, video) or to schedule the download:

enter image description here

After that, press OK and wait for Free Download Manager to complete the downloading process.

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

Easy! Just click on any download and the manager picks it up. It is working perfectly for me. Good luck!

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

Close Firefox.
Install Free download
Restart Firefox and in the ADD you can see the plug to download with Free download

Now you can use the right click to download or the normal click and free download will capth the link

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...