First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Opera 9.5 is not working.

+3 votes
asked by (150 points) about Opera
edited by

I downloaded Opera 9.5 and it is not working. There are no search results. Can you help?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

In order to fix the issues, I suggest you download and install Opera 26.0 from the official web page. Also, configure your security program and Windows Firewall to allow it to communicate and press Ctrl + Shift + Delete key combination to clear all cookies, cache and temporary Internet files:

enter image description here

0 votes
answered by (540 points)

do you use another browser? check if it is working. if you don't have another one download google chrome browser it is fast. if it doesn't work too then you have a problem in your net work connect if it work then remove opera and install it again.

–2 votes
answered by (140 points)

Check up options FireWall, start the same Internet Explorer, try to pump over it anew. And it is better - at once Opera 10!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...