First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I can't log in to EZSINO Pinyin.

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about EZSINO Pinyin
edited by

I recently purchased the EZSINO Pinyin software from Shanghau Pudong International Airport. After I install it, I can't use the username and password generated by the serial number to log in. Also, I can't log on the ezsino.com website in order to register. Can you help me?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

Dear EZSINO user,

Thanks for your email and we are delighted to provide you the relevant information.

I just opened www.ezsino.com some times could be slow but it shows no problem, however we suggest you the following.

If you read carefully the manual, the serial number is to register users that have not internet connection, and the typing is case sensitive.

Please do the following:

Go to http://www.ezsino.com/Agreement.aspx

Register an user name and password, then install the software again , when ask for serial just type skip, then install plattform and lessons to your PC and when is done restart and for the first time you need to be connected to internet, click on your ezsino patform icon on the desktop and use your user name and passoword you used to register on www.ezsino.com

To facilitate your setup we created an user name for you
user: stevenuser
Password: steven

Thanks for choosing EZSINO as your chinese lenguage partner.

If you need further assiatance please send us email to ezsino@icto-ltd.com

Alvaro Hernandez for EZSINO

+1 vote
answered by

Hi,i was in shanghai last year July 2008,i purchased Ezsino Cse-2007, which i never used until today,i installed it but for some reason i cant login and i also dont have a user name and password.i tried to go to the link http://www.ezsino.com/Agreement.aspx which is still not working.i am a student in china and i really need your help to study for a chinese exam i have coming up.Thank you.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Unfortunately, the official web page domain has expired and the developer seems to be out of business. In this case, I suggest you contact the application provider and ask for clarification. Also, you can check Software Informer database for an alternative solution.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...