First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I have GOM Player and I want to update it.

0 votes
asked by about GOM Player
edited by

I have GOM Player and I want to update it. Can you help?

3 Answers

–1 vote
answered by (420 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Easy, just go to http://www.gomlab.com/eng/ and download the latest version.

There is no users manual for GOM player but it is well worth spending the time to explore its settings menus. GOM player has the most extensive sets of controls of any medial player I've used.

If you click on the GOM logo in the top left of the player and drop down the menu, you will find About GOM player and a URL for the Forum web site where users post information about using it.

+1 vote
answered by

Easy, just go to http://www.gomlab.com/eng/ and download the latest version.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to update the software, press the wheel icon to open the Preferences menu and click the Update tab. After that, press the Update Now button, and install the provided files. Alternatively, you can update the software manually if you download and install its latest version directly from the official web page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...