First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to download Realtek High Definition Audio Driver ?

+5 votes
asked by (170 points) about Realtek High Definition Audio Driver
edited by

How to download Realtek High Definition Audio Driver ?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered by (18.4k points)

just click on the download link above

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to download and install Realtek High Definition Audio Driver, you need to go at Realtek download page, select your operating system and the desired file format and click on UK1, US1, CN, US2, US3 or HK1 link from the end of the table. Save the file to your computer and install it following the self explained steps.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...