First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I can't download any of antivirus software. Can you help me to solve this problem?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I can't download any of antivirus software. Can you help me to solve this problem?

commented by (140 points)
you must explain more
when you wanna download, what happen?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
edited by

Your computer might be infected with a trojan or malware that blocks the installation of an antivirus. Please use GMER to scan for threats. Download and run the application using the custom generated executable which makes it harder for trojans to kill it. Perform a scan and then delete all the red items you may find. As an alternative, you can use Bitdefender Quickscan online module to search for infections. Once you have cleared your computer, you can download any antivirus solution you want.

0 votes
answered by

it says this download contains a virus and has been deleted.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...