First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to access a Yahoo account if security questions are lost?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I forgot my security questions and alternative email ID. Help me, please!

32 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

i can't remember the security question asked about my youngest child's naickname

+1 vote
answered by

Yahoo Tech Support 24/7 phone number is:

1-888-858-2728 (Toll Free)

This number is for Yahoo mail password recovery, account recovery and login issues.

+1 vote
answered by

Hey you can easily reset your password by dialing toll free number-1-855-472-1897.Those guys helped me to regain access of my yahoo account.I was worried a lot as this account contained my years data.I would suggest everyone to use their service.

+1 vote
answered by

Is your Yahoo record hacked? You have to work with the Yahoo account recuperation convention to get your completely useful Yahoo email record back. The methodology included in working the Yahoo account recuperation convention is a simple one and it doesn't oblige you to be exceedingly capable in knowing the details of your record in any capacity. You simply need to take after some straightforward steps that are to be executed one after the other and you'll have the capacity to recuperate your Yahoo account. By the by, if still you confront issues, Yahoo specialized backing is dependably there to help you.
Take after the Yahoo account recuperation convention

Call technical support for instant solution for all yahoo issues. 1-855-531-3731

For the individuals who have their Yahoo record hacked by any chance, Yahoo account recuperation serves as a signal of light, as it empowers the clients to recuperate their records and the significant information contained in them at the soonest. Simply execute the steps that are specified underneath in the request that is tagged.
1. Go to the authority sign in page of Yahoo.
2. Select the I can't get to my record radio catch.
3. Enter a substitute email location of yours.
4. Enter your date of conception.
5. Enter your spot of habitation.
6. Enter the postal code of your range.
7. Select the reset interface that you would have gotten into your other email represent which you entered the email address in the third step.
8. Take after the fundamentals sign up directions and fill the important subtle elements.
Yahoo specialized backing is dependably an alternative

Call technical support for instant solution for all yahoo issues. 1-855-531-3731

On the off chance that you are not ready to work with the Yahoo account recuperation transform all alone and need specialized support to get your record recouped, you can simply counsel Yahoo specialized backing for the same. Presently, Yahoo specialized backing is accessible by method for the authority Yahoo help desk site and outsiders.
The authority Yahoo specialized backing gave by Yahoo help desk site essentially comprises of quick and simple to utilize troubleshooting directions and recuperation arrangements. These arrangements and directions are rendered through the guaranteed experts of Yahoo authority help group. Furthermore, clients get to use the unreservedly accessible live talk help for getting their questions and questions determined specifically from the masters.
Then again, in the event that you require specialized support that is more minimal, finish, and easy to use, you have to try outsider Yahoo specialized backing out. Outsiders convey their incredible administrations with the assistance of remote specialized support and on location specialized aid.

Call technical support for instant solution for all yahoo issues. 1-855-531-3731

Regarding on location aid, clients are rendered with individual specific operators who visit their spots according to the predefined accessibility plan commonly. This guarantees that clients have the capacity watch the redressed techniques that the master operators or specialist performs inside their email account. It is customized in-individual specialized administration, for which clients constantly need to check in regards to the accessibility of outsider administration focuses adjacent their spots.
While, remote specialized aid is the one in which a specialists or a specialist doesn't visit the client's area actually. Rather, the expert gives Yahoo specialized backing online by getting access to the client's machine framework from his/ her remote spot and therefore, altering the told or reported issues or mistakes. This procedure singularly happens over the web and accordingly, clients don't need to be worried about being accessible to meet a specialist in individual.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Yahoo Customer Service/Support , Customer Support ,
Account Recovery / Hacked / Password Reset
1-800-269-5619 ( Technical Support Toll Free)

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Yahoo phone number is actually the third party Yahoo Mail Forgot Password service provider number 1-866-324-3042 where you can acquire their paid services that comes in different packages and plan which is really a very excellent and cost effective way to have the solution of any type of issues with your account. Through paid services you directly get connected with their advance techies to find the instant solution all the issues with their remote support. Through their regular support you can really get rid of all the issues of the Yahoo permanently.

0 votes
answered by

I can understand what are you going through.But if your security question is lost, not to be panic. You can access your account by your registered mobile number or by your secondary email. If still problem exist then visit the link to more info:
http://yahooservices.edublogs.org/2017/01/23/why-messages-sent-from-yahoo-mail-are-delayed/

0 votes
answered by

I do not remember my password - please help. Lots of family pictures, contacts, etc in there.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

According to Yahoo, if you see a Yahoo customer service number 1800-55-O5-195 posted online, it isn't for Yahoo support. The call could result in a request for credit card, banking, or account login information. Don't give out this information and hang up. Support from Yahoo is free.

–1 vote
answered by 1 flag

For FREE Email tech Support
contact on 1-800-935-0537
http://www.computertechsupport.us/

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...