First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How does the Windows Password Unlocker work and what can one actually get from the trial version?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Windows Password Unlocker Standard
edited by

How does the Windows Password Unlocker work and what can one actually get from the trial version?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

When I forgot my Windows admin password, I did Windows 7 Password Recovery with the help of YouTube demo to remove my Win 7 password!

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

The application reads a file where the password is stored and reveals it but in trial mode, it will show you parts of the password.

0 votes
answered by (200 points)

Windows Passwod Unlocker workd in three steps, install, burn and unlock. You can get it from the download site. And it is similar with SmartKey Windows Password Recovery. You can read more details about this tool in http://lnkd.in/Bw3rwD

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...