First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I have an Android phone. What software can I use to make cheap calls?

+2 votes
asked by
edited by

8 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
edited by

For Android phones, Skype is a great choice when it comes to calling other users or mobile phones. Before you can use the call ability you will need to create an account and charge it with credits/money, then you can call Internationally at low rates.

+1 vote
answered by (1.2k points)

In fact, there is at least one more application you can try. For example, Viber will let you call, text, and send photos worldwide for free.

0 votes
answered by

Verizon and Sprint work perfectly, but I never tried Sprint, so go with Verizon.

0 votes
answered by (310 points)

u have to use either Skype or nimbuzz for cheap cAlls

0 votes
answered by (280 points)

You can go with Fring, Nimbuzz, Qik, etc. All these can make your call cheap.

0 votes
answered by (560 points)

hi
i think nimbuzz is good.i am using this application and i am satisfied

try it

0 votes
answered by

Ok.then a would like to download madeena cheah calls software.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Vyke call is one of the best application once installed on your device, have tried it. can call for an hour at a flat and very low rate through any network.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...