First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to recover a video which was deleted from the phone's memory of a Nokia E75 while formatting?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

The truth is that you can't recover a file (video, picture, mms, text file, etc) once you delete it. You will need to access the phone's memory with a tool, but it is possible that it will not work.

0 votes
answered by (580 points)

Under the help of Samsung Recovery software, you can recover not only photos, videos, music, apps, but also contacts and text messages from Nokia phone. Now, please check the steps as below to see how to recover deleted photos by using Samsung Recovery software.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...