First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is it possible to convert a PDF file written in Arabic into a Word file still in Arabic?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

How do I convert an Arabic PDF file into a Word file, still in Arabic?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.7k points)
edited by

The best piece of software that you may use in order to reliably convert an Arabic PDF document into Word is Able2Doc. It provides the most comprehensive conversion tool on the market. You may download it from http://www.investintech.com/prod_a2d.htm and you may look into very detailed information about its overall performance at http://able2doc.software.informer.com/5.0/ .

0 votes
answered by (8.2k points)

Yes, its possible, although Judy suggested Able2Doc, however there are minuses about this set of programme, hence, also with its shareware preomtion, I would suggest that we find an alternative.

0 votes
answered by

No, the suggested product of able2doc cannot convert Arabic pdf to word properly

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...