First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where to find Scantron drivers?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I am trying to install Scantron OpScan 4ES on a Windows 7 PC. However, I can't find any driver for this device.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

is there a driver package for windows 8 available now or is there plans for it in the near future?

–1 vote
answered by (100k points)

Drivers for this particular product are bundled with the utility that is available for downloading. Please navigate to the official page and download **OpScan/iNSIGHT 4/4ES Scanner Utility v1.6. The package has everything you need to properly install the product in Windows 7 environment.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...