First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Have important Corel Flow files (with extension .cfl). Have Windows 7, and it has Microsoft Office 2010. How can I open these files?

0 votes
asked by

I need to open old files that I created using Corel flow in a wordperfect suite in 1996! How can I do that? I have Windows 7 (64bit)

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (1.2k points)

Unfortunately Microsoft Office can not open Corel Flow files. The only option available for you is to purchase Corel WordPerfect Office. You can download and purchase this product from http://www.corel.com/corel/product/index.jsp?pid=prod3670083&cid=catalog20038&segid=3500002

0 votes
answered by

According to Corel support, there is no program that exists now that will open Corel Flow files. If I have that wrong, please someone correct me.

Kris

0 votes
answered by

Visio 2000 can import .cfl Corel Flow files, for what that's worth.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...