First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

No game starts in Bluestacks.

0 votes

I've just downloaded Bluestacks and have done every step, everything, but after I install a game it doesn't work. In spite of trying everything the results are null. Can anyone help me with this?

asked Aug 10, 2014 by anonymous
edited Aug 11, 2014 by Julia Bocchetta

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The problems with games not loading are directly influenced by the graphics card. This means that you need to update the drivers for your graphics card or replace the graphics card with another one more powerful. After you have upgraded the graphics card, simply restart the Bluestacks application using the icon on the System tray. Additionally, reinstall Bluestacks by downloading a new and updated version from its official website.

answered Aug 11, 2014 by Julia Bocchetta (193,560 points)
0 votes

you can play any 2D game [having high graphics or not] in bluestacks easily but when it comes to 3D, it really has some problems.[may be that because many android games are only made for ARM processors]

answered Sep 12, 2014 by Tech Informer (10,940 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...